SHARE

Austin Leadership Fund Members

Thank you to our members who create opportunities, foster collaborations and leverage resources through their support for our "beyond grantmaking" activities.

$10,000 or more

Michael L. Klein 
The Tapestry Foundation 
Danna and Bill Volk 

$5,000 or more

Diane and Jim Cano
Christopher Harte
Gail and Bob Hughes 
Catherine and Kevin Morse
Carol and Steve Saunders 

$2,500 or more

Conrad Bohn  
Chelsey A. Bryant and Vernon W. Bryant III
Daniel and Lynn Holland
Al and Judy Lopez
Marion and George More 
Denise and Hal Peterson
Anne Wynne

$1,000 or more

Carl C. Anderson Sr. and Marie Jo Anderson Charitable Foundation
Carol and Milo Burdette
Charles E. Felger
Mary and Jason Flaherty
Jonathan Friday and Philip Friday Jr.
Beverly and Balie Griffith 
V.H. Harmon
Judy Osborn
Linda Prentice
Fran and George Ramsey
Cherisse Robison and Michael Nellis
Joel W. Rudd
Eugene and Steven Sepulveda
Glenn Stotts

Under $1,000

Amy and Trevor Allen
Amazon Smile Foundation
Anonymous Donor
Robert and Margaret Ayres
Kathryn D. Brothers

Kay Brumley
Sandra Bolz Buch
Don Clinchy
Malcolm and Robin Cooper
Helen  Covert
Patricia and William Derrickson
Barbara and John Fibiger
Amanda M. Foster
William P. Frisbie II
Peggy Graham and Bill Hoermann
Diane Finch Grant
Linda Gray
Pat Hayes and Judy Corder
Kevin Kaylakie
Earl and Mattie Lee Milstead Fund
Eric Leibrock and Ellen Justice
Lloyd Lochridge
Meagan and Bill Longley
Tonia and Thomas Lorenz
Theresa Massey
Nancy Merritt
Judi and Bob Mettlen
Eugenia Miller
Jacqueline and William Milstead
Trent Montierth
Jeanie and Don Murff
Milam and Tory Newby
Anne Nelson and Bob Boney
Robert and Barbara Norwood
Julia Null Smith and Evan Smith
Sheila and Rodney Page
Todd Pappas
Laura and Bruce Patterson
Bob Perkins
Planned Giving Council of Central Texas
Coralie and Jim Pledger
Karen and Alex Pope
Randall's Good Neighbor Program
Ellen O. Ray
Jim Riddle
J.D. Robertson
Roberta Rosen
Janell Ross
Rennie and Ed Scharlau
M. Frances and Pieter Schenkkan
Vickie Schubert
Carl Seifert
Joan Sharpe
Jare Smith
Justin Smith
Bryan Sperry
Tracy Staas
Mr. and Mrs. Leon Stone Fund
Tim and Gail Sulak
Lenore Sullivan
Steve Unger
Thomas and Karen Vaughn
Dr. and Mrs. R. Lynn White


If you believe your name should be listed here, please accept our gratitude and contact us.